logo
Home Classifieds Forum Suppliers Links Downloads Videos Photos Advertise Policy FAQ Contact
Categories
Account Login

Username:

Password:

View Ads From The Past
Site Stats
  • Ads Posted: 586
  • No. of Categories: 26
  • Total Users: 4749
  • Current Users: 28
We found 1 matching ad. Now displaying the final ad.

FOR SALE: cocoons Saturnidi
Photo for Ad 40112

E-mail this ad to a friend!
Add to my Checklist

Date Posted: 08/19/2017
Expires On: 09/18/2017
Ad Number: 40112
Posting IP: 79.50.47.162 (Country: IT)

Ad Information
Category: Lepidoptera
Subcategories: Livestock
Description

Scientific Name: Saturnidi sp cocoon italy
Common Name:papiliom saturnidae
Type of live material: Pupae (these will diapause/overwinter)

Origin: Wild stock from ITALY

for list compled send email

Shipping: EURO 13 First Class box with tracking

Payment: PayPal in advance +5% to cover fees, or send as "Friends and Family"
Contact Information
Contact: franco crespi
Location: Concordia, modena 41033
Italy
Telephone:
E-Mail: crespifranco1@tin.it
Web Site:

New Search

About The Insect Classifieds: Buy, sell, and trade entomological specimens and related items. You must register for an account to post ads. Click on the 'Register' link in the upper right or 'My Profile' in the menu bar to access the registration form. Max words per ad: 500. You can upload up to three photos with your ad. Max photo dimensions: 300x300 pixels. Max photo file size: 100kb. You can also upload one AVI or MOV video file up to 5 MB in size and/or one WAV or MID audio clip with your ad max size 1 MB. Before posting, read our Guidelines and our Policy pages. Be informed: Research the Insect Trading Reports before sending money or specimens in advance to persons you don't know. (You will need to register in our Forum to view the Trading Reports.) Tip: SEARCH HERE on the name, e-mail, or web site of a trader to see if they have any reviews on this site.

Powered by
e-Classifieds
Standard Edition