logo
Home Classifieds Forum Suppliers Links Downloads Videos Photos Advertise Policy FAQ Contact
Categories
Account Login

Username:

Password:

View Ads From The Past
Site Stats
  • Ads Posted: 608
  • No. of Categories: 26
  • Total Users: 4677
  • Current Users: 32
We found 1 matching ad. Now displaying the final ad.

FOR SALE: Papilio indra indra
Photo for Ad 39112

E-mail this ad to a friend!
Add to my Checklist

Date Posted: 06/11/2017
Expires On: 07/11/2017
Ad Number: 39112
Posting IP: 76.191.79.216 (Country: US)

Ad Information
Category: Lepidoptera
Subcategories: Deadstock
Description
Scientific Name: Papilio indra indra

Common Name: Cliff Swallowtail

Type of deadstock: Papered

From: F0 Columbia County, Washington

Price: $20.00 per specimen

Shipping: $7.00 USPS First Class with tracking within the US, $25.00 international.

Payment: PayPal in advance (Friends and Family or add 4% to cover fees)

Condition: All are great condition. Fresh males collected mud puddling. As with any F0 collection, there may be light flight wear.
Contact Information
Contact: Matthew Campbell
Location: Pendleton, OR 97801
United States of America
Telephone:
E-Mail: matthewjcampbell@gmail.com
Web Site:

New Search

About The Insect Classifieds: Buy, sell, and trade entomological specimens and related items. You must register for an account to post ads. Click on the 'Register' link in the upper right or 'My Profile' in the menu bar to access the registration form. Max words per ad: 500. You can upload up to three photos with your ad. Max photo dimensions: 300x300 pixels. Max photo file size: 100kb. You can also upload one AVI or MOV video file up to 5 MB in size and/or one WAV or MID audio clip with your ad max size 1 MB. Before posting, read our Guidelines and our Policy pages. Be informed: Research the Insect Trading Reports before sending money or specimens in advance to persons you don't know. (You will need to register in our Forum to view the Trading Reports.) Tip: SEARCH HERE on the name, e-mail, or web site of a trader to see if they have any reviews on this site.

Powered by
e-Classifieds
Standard Edition